by capricorn  14/03/2016  161 Page Views
0 Comments  Immigration law, student visa, employment visa, partner visa
Hi,

I would like some help for my sponsorship.

I have divorced 3 years ago and had another relationship after that, I want to sponsor my partner from overseas to Australia, while i had an AVO against me 4 years ago from my ex. just wonder am I eligible for his sponsorship as a partner?

I went to court because that AVO and resulted I carried that AVO for a year.

Many thanks!!