by Salen  24/02/2016  526 Page Views
0 Comments  Immigration law, student visa, employment visa, partner visa
I got 3 yrs re-entry ban on 22- Nov-2015. Recently my girlfriend got her PR on 15-feb-2016. We are getting married in 2 months and planning to apply for partner visa 309/100.if you have 3yrs ban then u can not apply for temporary visa and partner visa 309/100 has temporary visa too.. So can we still apply for this partner visa?? How long will it take to get the decision?? And how much percentage of chances we got to get approved?? Please advice us.. We are really confused and stressed.Your help will b much appreciated.
Thank you